Loyola Academy Fenwick High School Providence Catholic High School De La Salle Institute Mount Carmel High School Saint Ignatius College Prep St. Francis de Sales High School Leo High School Brother Rice High School St. Laurence High School St. Rita of Cascia High School Marmion Academy Montini Catholic DePaul Prep

2010 Champions & Award Winners

Varsity Final Standings

1) Saint Ignatius - 39
2) Loyola Academy - 55
3) Fenwick - 65
4) Br. Rice - 75
5) Mount Carmel - 149
6) St. Laurence - 159
7) Providence Catholic - 218
8) St. Rita - 246
9) St. Joseph - 272
10) De La Salle - 275
11) Gordon Tech - 291

IHSA Regional Champions

Br. Rice - Class 3A
Saint Ignatius -Class 3A

Lawless Athlete of the Year

Steve Blazer - Fenwick

Lawless Coach of the Year

Ed Ernst - Saint Ignatius

Top 10 Invite Times


Name Year School Avg. Mile Finals
Jack Keelan Sophomore Saint Ignatius 4:58.9 14:56.72
William Hague Junior Loyola Academy 5:02.01 15:06.16
Steve Blazer Senior Fenwick 5:03.9 15:11.45
Tom Beddome Senior Loyola Academy 5:04.8 15:14.34
Jack Cross Senior Saint Ignatius 5:08.4 15:25.13
Ian Barnett Senior Fenwick 5:08.7 15:25.85
Tom Condreva Senior Br. Rice 5:09.3 15:27.71
Patrick Santino Junior Saint Ignatius 5:09.8 15:29.19
Ryan Clardy Junior Fenwick 5:10.9 15:32.46
Dan Caddigan Junior Br. Rice 5:10.9 15:32.46

Top School Runners


Name Year School Avg. Mile Finals
Jack Keelan Sophomore Saint Ignatius 4:58.9 14:56.72
William Hague Junior Loyola Academy 5:02.1 15:06.16
Steve Blazer Senior Fenwick 5:03.9 15:11.45
Tom Condreva Senior Br. Rice 5:09.3 15:27.71
Ryan Sheeran Senior St. Laurence 5:12.5 15:37.3
Jim Easterhouse Senior Mount Carmel 5:31.9 16:35.46
Anthony Morgan Senior Leo 5:54.4 17:43.06
Albert Alfano Junior St. Rita 6:04.8 18:14.34
Kevin Ryan Senior Providence Catholic 6:07.6 18:22.56
Jeremy O'Brien Junior De La Salle 6:14.7 18:43.98
Maurice Lumpkin Junior St. Joseph 6:26.4 19:19.20
Zach Anish Sophomore Gordon Tech 6:42.4 20:07.18

All-Catholic League

2010 All rights reserved.     Chicago Web Design